Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Alize Cornet
Rank Points Record
43 1175 23-24
Country: FranceHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/22/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Nice, France


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 5-7, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-3, 5-7, 4-6

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GlushkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundLuksika KumkhumLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 22Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyLoss 0-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 1-6, 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 0-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundLoss 6-4, 2-6, 3-6

Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundConny PerrinWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSamantha StosurWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsEugenie BouchardWin 7-6 (7-5), 1-0 Retired
FinalMandy MinellaWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoLoss 6-4, 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
Second RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 6-2, 5-7, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundPolona HercogWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundCaroline GarciaWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofya ZhukLoss 5-7, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJulia GoergesWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundElise MertensLoss 5-7, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 2-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 3-6, 6-3, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices