Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ryan Harrison
Rank Points Record
47 1010 22-23
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/7/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Shreveport, Louisiana


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 23 - Oct. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZe ZhangWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYusuke TakahashiWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 4-6, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerLoss 4-6, 7-5, 6-7 (3-7)

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 4-6, 1-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
QuarterfinalsChristopher EubanksWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsKyle EdmundWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-4
FinalJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (7-9)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundTomas BerdychLoss 4-6, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 3-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-7 (9-11)

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 4-6, 0-6, 6-3, 1-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-0), 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 3-6, 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroWin Retired
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 0-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

Memphis Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKonstantin KravchukWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDamir DzumhurWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsDonald YoungWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-1, 6-4

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundJack SockLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices