NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Beathard473-11464.0892223.07.826582t7-7787.32-2
J. Garoppolo353-8959.6718239.38.07535613-9790.02-0
Total6126-20362.11610268.37.9311882t20-17488.54-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida66343071.76.8366t200
A. Morris66222838.03.6816121
R. Mostert6189816.35.4426011
C. Beathard4124711.83.9211110
J. Garoppolo383311.04.1313020
K. Juszczyk61122.012.0012000
M. Goodwin4371.82.335000
Total6167855142.55.166t462

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle62742971.515.8982t100
P. Garcon62022537.511.2523000
K. Juszczyk61722737.813.3556111
T. Taylor51612525.07.8116100
M. Breida6119015.08.1820100
K. Bourne61012020.012.0027200
M. Goodwin4918045.020.0067t300
A. Morris666611.011.0016000
G. Celek63294.89.6711t100
D. Pettis439624.032.0039100
R. Mostert6261.03.008000
V. Bolden Jr.21105.010.0010000
R. James Jr.3172.37.007000
Total61261610268.312.882t1111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould60000111213140050
M. Breida6321000000018
M. Goodwin4303000000018
K. Bourne6202000000012
G. Kittle610100000108
C. Beathard411000000006
G. Celek610100000006
A. Exum Jr.610010000006
K. Juszczyk610100000006
A. Morris611000000006
D. Pettis410100000006
T. Taylor510100000006
Total61641111112131410148

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Pettis462264.3140
T. Taylor544112.880
R. James Jr.31200.000
Total6118373.4140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Reed Jr.61133230.2900
R. James Jr.3514028.0320
T. Taylor511515.0150
Total61748728.6900

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould6131492.90-02-25-56-70-04637.637.045.0
Total6131492.90-02-25-56-70-04637.637.045.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion6250108743.5161411195638.2
Total6250108743.5161411195638.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner65038120.003.06.0120
R. Foster4262240.002.03.5010
D. Buckner6231584.5330.51.0000
J. Tartt4231760.002.03.0010
A. Armstead6211561.011.01.0000
A. Colbert6191360.000.00.0000
A. Witherspoon6171520.000.00.0010
K. Williams6161420.000.00.0020
E. Lee6151321.0100.00.0100
E. Mitchell614770.001.01.0000
R. Blair III612751.572.510.0000
A. Exum Jr.6121111.060.00.0130
C. Marsh611741.060.51.0000
M. Smith411560.000.50.5000
J. Ward511740.000.00.0000
G. Mabin59720.000.00.0110
R. Sherman58440.000.00.0020
D. Reed Jr.67520.000.00.0000
S. Thomas67610.001.06.0000
B. Coyle16420.000.00.0000
D. Jones44220.000.00.0000
S. Day63302.0130.00.0020
M. Nzeocha62110.000.00.0010
Total632723889127614334160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Exum Jr.613232.032t1
Total613232.032t1
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices