NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Raiders (6-10)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Carr15323-51562.73496233.16.79221387t20-10186.44-1
E. Manuel224-4355.8265132.56.161141t4-2972.30-0
M. Newhouse140-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-1
Total16347-55862.23761235.16.74231487t24-13085.35-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Lynch1520789159.44.3051t711
J. Richard165627517.24.9152t111
D. Washington155715310.22.6811210
C. Patterson16131217.69.3147t200
D. Carr1523664.42.8732042
J. Olawale129433.64.7811110
E. Manuel22157.57.5010000
A. Cooper14140.34.004000
R. Hudson16000.0--010
M. King162-14-0.9-7.00-3000
Total16370155497.14.252t1394

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Crabtree145861844.110.6641t810
J. Cook165468843.012.7435211
A. Cooper144868048.614.1787t710
S. Roberts154345530.310.5829122
D. Washington153419713.15.7915111
C. Patterson163130919.39.9759000
J. Richard162725616.09.4839111
M. Lynch152015110.17.5525000
J. Holton16921813.624.2264t322
C. Walford139806.28.8926000
L. Smith168764.89.5021000
J. Olawale126332.85.509000
Total163473761235.110.887t2397

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Tavecchio160000333416210081
M. Crabtree14808000002052
A. Cooper14707000000042
M. Lynch15770000000042
J. Holton16303000000018
D. Washington15321000000018
J. Cook16202000000012
C. Patterson16220000000012
J. Richard16211000000012
J. Olawale1211000000006
S. Roberts1510100000006
Total1636132303334162120301

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Richard1626131556.0190
J. Holton161000.000
T. Carrie16080--0
Total1627211555.7190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson161953828.3490
J. Richard1689011.3170
D. Washington1558617.2260
J. Feliciano1311515.0150
J. Olawale12199.090
Total163473821.7490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Tavecchio16162176.20-05-55-73-53-45338.636.944.0
Total16162176.20-05-55-73-53-45338.636.944.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King16690327047.462832205294542.7
Total16690327047.462832205294542.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bowman108958311.583.04.0020
R. Nelson168960290.001.01.0250
T. Carrie168470140.002.03.0090
K. Joseph157857211.072.05.5140
K. Mack1678611710.5764.56.5130
B. Irvin165838208.0316.020.0430
N. Morrow165737200.002.04.0040
C. James105642140.004.510.5110
J. Ellis164827210.512.04.0000
D. McDonald15433670.000.00.0170
D. Autry163623135.0443.07.0070
S. Smith14343220.000.00.0040
M. Edwards Jr.14271983.5151.52.0000
M. Lee13221570.002.03.0000
J. Cowser16191270.000.50.5100
T. Hester14199100.001.04.0100
D. Amerson6181440.000.00.0040
E. Vanderdoes16181350.002.04.0000
S. Luani16161240.001.02.0020
T. Adams615870.000.00.0000
A. Hamilton89900.000.00.0000
G. Conley27520.000.00.0010
D. Latham37340.000.00.0000
X. Woodson-Luster147430.000.00.0000
S. Calhoun96420.000.51.0000
O. Melifonwu56510.000.00.0000
K. McGill133300.000.51.0000
J. Ward52111.090.00.0000
J. Richard161100.000.00.0000
Total1695267827431188398312560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Smith14284.080
N. Bowman10100.000
K. Joseph151-1-1.0-10
R. Nelson16133.030
Total165102.080
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices